RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Needham Broughton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
you RUN the place
723 Saint Marys St, Raleigh, North Carolina, 27605, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Pierre Malherbe
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regionals
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 17th 2010, 12:08am
Comments
North Carolina NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regionals
- May 15, 2010
Apex, NC, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Athens Drive Senior
Cary
CE Jordan HS
East Chapel Hill
Enloe
Fuquay-Varina
Green Hope
Hillside
Holly Springs
Lee County
Leesville Rd
Middle Creek
Millbrook
Needham Broughton
Northern Durham
Panther Creek
Person
Riverside
Sanderson
Southern Durham
Wake Forest Rolesville
Wakefield
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawerance, Desmond
Southern Durham
10.78
nwi
1
10
2
Mangus, Chris
Needham Broughto
10.85
nwi
1
8
3
Mangum, Quincy
Apex
11.06
nwi
1
6
4
Howard, Tim
Wake Forest Role
11.11
nwi
1
5
5
Marcus, Reggie
Hillside
11.12
nwi
1
4
6
Jones, Mychal
Wakefield
11.41
nwi
1
3
7
Williams, Jamaal
Hillside
11.56
nwi
1
2
8
Akinyemi, Sam
Athens Drive Sen
11.65
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawerance, Desmond
Southern Durham
10.90
nwi
2
2
Mangum, Quincy
Apex
11.02
nwi
1
3
Mangus, Chris
Needham Broughto
11.05
nwi
1
4
Marcus, Reggie
Hillside
11.12
nwi
1
5
Akinyemi, Sam
Athens Drive Sen
11.33
nwi
1
6
Howard, Tim
Wake Forest Role
11.39
nwi
2
7
Jones, Mychal
Wakefield
11.54
nwi
2
8
Williams, Jamaal
Hillside
11.58
nwi
2
9
Williams, Jonathan
Wake Forest Role
11.61
nwi
1
10
Stringfellow, D. J.
Lee County
11.80
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawerance, Desmond
Southern Durham
21.67
nwi
1
10
2
Mangus, Chris
Needham Broughto
21.68
nwi
1
8
3
Brown, Denzel
Wakefield
22.08
nwi
1
6
4
Ramseur, Leonard
Hillside
22.11
nwi
1
5
5
Pratt, Jaye
Hillside
22.17
nwi
1
4
6
Little, Devin
Apex
22.56
nwi
1
3
7
Johnson, Kevin
Person
23.63
nwi
1
2
8
Stringfellow, D. J.
Lee County
23.97
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mangus, Chris
Needham Broughto
21.71
nwi
1
2
Brown, Denzel
Wakefield
21.81
nwi
1
3
Lawerance, Desmond
Southern Durham
21.90
nwi
1
4
Pratt, Jaye
Hillside
22.26
nwi
1
5
Little, Devin
Apex
22.54
nwi
1
6
Ramseur, Leonard
Hillside
22.74
nwi
1
7
Stringfellow, D. J.
Lee County
22.90
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Kevin
Person
23.14
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor-Greene, Kway
Cary
49.25
1
10
2
Davis, James
Northern Durham
49.46
1
8
3
Davis, Brian
Fuquay-Varina
50.37
1
6
4
Burse, Delante
Southern Durham
50.44
1
5
5
Robinson, Drew
Fuquay-Varina
50.63
1
4
6
Lee, Lavaedeay
Hillside
51.41
1
3
7
Foreman, Trip
Wakefield
54.38
1
2
8
Covington, Aaron
Wakefield
54.88
1
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Taylor-Greene, Kway
Cary
49.81
1
2
Davis, Brian
Fuquay-Varina
50.07
2
3
Burse, Delante
Southern Durham
50.30
1
4
Davis, James
Northern Durham
50.30
2
5
Robinson, Drew
Fuquay-Varina
50.55
1
6
Lee, Lavaedeay
Hillside
50.80
1
7
Foreman, Trip
Wakefield
50.88
2
8
Covington, Aaron
Wakefield
51.03
2
9
Sanders, Borne
Athens Drive Sen
51.06
2
10
Scott, Blake
Green Hope
51.54
2
11
Loose, Alex
Wakefield
52.52
1
12
Rainey, Morgan
CE Jordan HS
52.57
2
13
Meadows, Miguel
Lee County
52.61
2
14
Forte, Malik
Green Hope
52.99
1
--
Marant, Carl
Sanderson
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Alvin
Needham Broughto
1:57.73
1
10
2
Geiger, Trey
Middle Creek
1:58.68
1
8
3
Williams, Blake
Northern Durham
1:59.39
1
6
4
Walling, Ryan
Green Hope
1:59.42
1
5
5
Hudson, Derrick
Cary
1:59.76
1
4
6
Miller, Richard
Millbrook
2:00.97
1
3
7
Smith, Tye
Wakefield
2:02.22
1
2
8
Huddleston, Kaleb
Middle Creek
2:02.37
1
1
9
Parker, Hayden
Needham Broughto
2:03.38
1
10
Jackson, Brian
Leesville Rd
2:03.73
1
11
Wilson, Tyrique
Panther Creek
2:03.93
1
12
Vermette, Josh
Panther Creek
2:04.73
1
13
Miner, Sam
East Chapel Hill
2:05.00
1
14
Hoese, William
Leesville Rd
2:05.72
1
15
Reid, Alex
Apex
2:07.59
1
16
Geisz, Mathew
Sanderson
2:08.24
1
17
LaForge, Darrin
CE Jordan HS
2:08.30
1
18
Catrine, Ryan
Fuquay-Varina
2:08.71
1
19
Barron, Christopher
CE Jordan HS
2:09.22
1
20
Boyles, Ben
Sanderson
2:11.66
1
21
Rios, Austen
CE Jordan HS
2:14.94
1
--
Townsend, Stephen
Millbrook
DNF
1
--
Caulkins, Read
Millbrook
DNF
1
--
Schick, Matt
Sanderson
DNF
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Blake
Northern Durham
4:21.14
1
10
2
Walling, Ryan
Green Hope
4:23.17
1
8
3
Spreitzer, Bryan
Green Hope
4:27.35
1
6
4
Geiger, Trey
Middle Creek
4:28.56
1
5
5
Abushouk, Bakri
Cary
4:33.63
1
4
6
Smith, Aaron
Leesville Rd
4:34.92
1
3
7
Jones, Clay
Fuquay-Varina
4:37.24
1
2
8
Schick, Matt
Sanderson
4:38.21
1
1
9
Jones, Reidy
Needham Broughto
4:40.50
1
10
Feldman, Mitchell
Sanderson
4:44.32
1
11
Hagan, Joe
Green Hope
4:44.91
1
12
Trawick, Sam
Panther Creek
4:50.33
1
13
Johnson, Parker
Needham Broughto
4:51.62
1
--
Henderson, Genesis
Hillside
DNF
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abushouk, Mohamed
Cary
9:17.94
1
10
2
Mallory, Mitch
Wakefield
9:35.79
1
8
3
Malherbe, Pierre
Needham Broughto
9:45.33
1
6
4
Noreen, Bryan
Apex
9:49.19
1
5
5
Henderson, Genesis
Hillside
9:54.28
1
4
6
Klute, Christian
Leesville Rd
10:07.67
1
3
7
Hathaway, Phillip
Sanderson
10:14.08
1
2
8
Smith, Aaron
Leesville Rd
10:16.52
1
1
9
Hyman, Jacob
Needham Broughto
10:28.09
1
10
Hughes, Austen
Apex
10:33.90
1
11
Vannatta, Stefan
Apex
10:46.76
1
--
Schick, Matt
Sanderson
DNF
1
--
Spreitzer, Bryan
Green Hope
DNF
1
--
Geiger, Trey
Middle Creek
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ragland III, Sherman
Southern Durham
14.58
nwi
1
10
2
Hayes, Malik
Apex
14.74
nwi
1
8
3
Lampkins, Chris
Sanderson
15.14
nwi
1
6
4
Vinesett, Domingo
Riverside
15.34
nwi
1
5
5
Larson, Brett
Panther Creek
15.35
nwi
1
4
6
Trosclair, Dexter
Wakefield
15.68
nwi
1
3
7
Sumpter, Thomas
CE Jordan HS
15.90
nwi
1
2
--
Colon, Anthony
Needham Broughto
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ragland III, Sherman
Southern Durham
14.60
nwi
1
2
Colon, Anthony
Needham Broughto
14.80
nwi
2
3
Hayes, Malik
Apex
15.18
nwi
2
4
Vinesett, Domingo
Riverside
15.39
nwi
1
5
Lampkins, Chris
Sanderson
15.60
nwi
2
6
Sumpter, Thomas
CE Jordan HS
15.65
nwi
1
7
Trosclair, Dexter
Wakefield
15.83
nwi
1
9
Vincent, Kevin
Athens Drive Sen
15.86
nwi
1
8
Larson, Brett
Panther Creek
16.18
nwi
2
10
Cameron, Stan
Lee County
16.98
nwi
1
11
Riddleberger, David
Wakefield
17.02
nwi
2
--
Brown, Mike
Hillside
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colon, Anthony
Needham Broughto
38.98
1
10
2
Lampkins, Chris
Sanderson
39.29
1
8
3
Riddleberger, David
Wakefield
39.72
1
6
4
Ragland III, Sherman
Southern Durham
39.99
1
5
5
Hayes, Malik
Apex
40.53
1
4
6
Repar, Jake
Fuquay-Varina
40.64
1
3
7
Trosclair, Dexter
Wakefield
42.12
1
2
8
Brown, Mike
Hillside
43.60
1
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Malik
Apex
39.45
2
2
Colon, Anthony
Needham Broughto
39.51
2
3
Ragland III, Sherman
Southern Durham
39.99
1
4
Lampkins, Chris
Sanderson
40.34
1
5
Riddleberger, David
Wakefield
40.49
1
6
Brown, Mike
Hillside
40.61
2
7
Trosclair, Dexter
Wakefield
40.75
2
8
Repar, Jake
Fuquay-Varina
40.79
1
9
Larson, Brett
Panther Creek
40.94
1
10
Vincent, Kevin
Athens Drive Sen
40.95
2
11
Mabellos, Josh
Leesville Rd
41.37
2
12
Foster, Matthew
CE Jordan HS
42.04
2
13
Winston, Rashawn
Middle Creek
42.85
1
14
Vinesett, Domingo
Riverside
44.54
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes
,
Ogunnowo
,
Little
,
Mangum
Apex
42.54
1
10
2
Watson
,
Pratt
,
Williams
,
Marcus
Hillside
42.92
1
8
3
Whitley
,
Mangus
,
O'Neal
,
Warren
Needham Broughto
43.29
1
6
4
Warren
,
Keith
,
Whitted
,
Carver
Northern Durham
43.41
1
5
5
Brown
,
Covingto
,
Ward
,
Jones
Wakefield
43.55
1
4
6
Everett
,
Burse
,
Fogg
,
Laweranc
Southern Durham
43.64
1
3
7
Lyons
,
Akinsola
,
Hamilton
,
Henry
Cary
43.85
1
2
--
O'Neil
,
Bennett
,
Thorpe
,
Sherrod
CE Jordan HS
NT
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mangus
,
Warren
,
Whitley
,
Colon
Needham Broughto
1:28.84
2
10
2
Covingto
,
Brown
,
Covingto
,
Jones
Wakefield
1:29.52
2
8
3
Hill
,
Lee
,
Marcus
,
Pratt
Hillside
1:29.78
2
6
4
Warren
,
Davis
,
Whitted
,
Carver
Northern Durham
1:29.89
2
5
5
Henry
,
Taylor-G
,
Lyons
,
Hamilton
Cary
1:30.51
2
4
6
Beene
,
Howard
,
Williams
,
Love
Wake Forest Role
1:31.15
1
3
7
Clark
,
Eden
,
Langston
,
Demery
Millbrook
1:31.64
1
2
8
Davis
,
Reed
,
Thaxton
,
Repar
Fuquay-Varina
1:31.75
2
1
9
Hinkle
,
Lopez
,
Mays
,
Smith
Middle Creek
1:31.94
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Loose
,
Foreman
,
Covingto
Wakefield
3:21.99
2
10
2
Repar
,
Davis
,
Robinson
,
Thaxton
Fuquay-Varina
3:25.79
2
8
3
Carr
,
Caulkins
,
Townsend
,
Miller
Millbrook
3:26.63
1
6
4
Smith
,
Lampkins
,
Marant
,
Schick
Sanderson
3:27.29
2
5
5
Taylor-G
,
Rodrigue
,
Abushouk
,
Hudson
Cary
3:28.39
2
4
6
Maness
,
Whitley
,
Snipes
,
Clark
Enloe
3:28.92
1
3
7
Kirton
,
Martin
,
Warren
,
Colon
Needham Broughto
3:30.03
2
2
8
Forte
,
Williams
,
Wenzinge
,
Scott
Green Hope
3:30.51
1
1
9
Vincent
,
Deshaies
,
Nolasco
,
Sanders
Athens Drive Sen
3:31.41
2
10
Ramseur
,
Grant
,
Krah
,
Lee
Hillside
3:32.74
2
--
Mays
,
Ferrell
,
Winston
,
Huddlest
Middle Creek
DQ
1
--
Davis
,
Carver
,
Whitted
,
Keith
Northern Durham
DQ
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carr
,
Miller
,
Caulkins
,
Townsend
Millbrook
7:51.79
1
10
2
Martin
,
Parker
,
Malherbe
,
Jones
Needham Broughto
7:53.75
1
8
3
Schick
,
Boyles
,
Geisz
,
Hathaway
Sanderson
7:59.42
1
6
4
Hoese
,
Jackson
,
Smith
,
Woodhous
Leesville Rd
8:02.28
1
5
5
Hudson
,
Abushouk
,
Abushouk
,
Cade
Cary
8:07.18
1
4
6
LaForge
,
Potts
,
Rios
,
Barron
CE Jordan HS
8:09.05
1
3
7
Karagian
,
Wilson
,
Smith
,
Mallory
Wakefield
8:11.91
1
2
8
Price
,
Reid
,
McGinty
,
Vashaw
Apex
8:11.93
1
1
9
Cappelle
,
Clark
,
Maness
,
Snipes
Enloe
8:21.31
1
10
Trawick
,
Winegar
,
Vermette
,
Wilson
Panther Creek
8:24.26
1
11
Miner
,
Marks
,
Schwartz
,
Calderon
East Chapel Hill
8:27.54
1
12
Wenzinge
,
Embry
,
Glover
,
Tucker
Green Hope
8:32.79
1
13
Elisha
,
Grant
,
Henderso
,
Green
Hillside
8:34.84
1
14
Hilliard
,
Cole
,
West
,
Scarbeau
Northern Durham
8:37.12
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Underwood, Shawn
Fuquay-Varina
51-04.50
(15.66m)
1
10
2
Intemann, Dylan
Wake Forest Role
49-11.00
(15.21m)
1
8
3
Bernard, Ralphael
Cary
49-00.00
(14.94m)
1
6
4
Mulebya, Kelvin
Athens Drive Sen
47-08.00
(14.53m)
1
5
5
Peterkin, Jalen
Southern Durham
46-10.00
(14.27m)
1
4
6
Cunningham, Clark
East Chapel Hill
46-06.25
(14.18m)
1
3
7
Hearn, Tyree
Riverside
46-00.50
(14.03m)
1
2
8
Wooten, Nate
Leesville Rd
44-07.75
(13.61m)
1
1
9
Larkins, Charlton
Sanderson
43-05.00
(13.23m)
1
10
Hedgepeth, Montez
Sanderson
40-10.00
(12.45m)
1
11
Robertson, Trey
Person
40-09.00
(12.42m)
1
12
Crisp, Robert
Athens Drive Sen
38-06.50
(11.75m)
1
--
Yovanovich, Matt
Wakefield
ND
(--)
1
--
Sumter, Anthony
Athens Drive Sen
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wooten, Nate
Leesville Rd
147-01
(44.83m)
1
10
2
Intemann, Dylan
Wake Forest Role
139-05
(42.49m)
1
8
3
Larkins, Charlton
Sanderson
139-00
(42.37m)
1
6
4
Cunningham, Clark
East Chapel Hill
134-07
(41.02m)
1
5
5
Beyle, Jon
East Chapel Hill
130-08
(39.83m)
1
4
6
Mulebya, Kelvin
Athens Drive Sen
129-02
(39.37m)
1
3
7
Underwood, Shawn
Fuquay-Varina
127-07
(38.89m)
1
2
8
Smith, Dekendrick
Athens Drive Sen
127-04
(38.81m)
1
1
9
Peaks, Jon
CE Jordan HS
122-04
(37.29m)
1
10
Howes, Jon
East Chapel Hill
119-09
(36.50m)
1
11
Ragland III, Sherman
Southern Durham
119-02
(36.32m)
1
12
Yovanovich, Matt
Wakefield
117-03
(35.74m)
1
13
Lehman, Thomas
Apex
113-07
(34.62m)
1
--
Crisp, Robert
Athens Drive Sen
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strathern, Gabe
East Chapel Hill
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
10
2
Frater, Chris
Cary
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
3
Akinsola, Gideon
Cary
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
4
Dunderdale, Sam
Riverside
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
5
Addison, Jonathan
Enloe
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3.50
5
Nzati, Jean
Millbrook
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3.50
--
Hawkins, Ernest
Wake Forest Role
NH
(--)
1
--
Downey, Joseph
Person
NH
(--)
1
--
Blechier, Dorian
Southern Durham
NH
(--)
1
--
Riddleberger, David
Wakefield
NH
(--)
1
--
Kirton, Jamal
Needham Broughto
NH
(--)
1
--
Burris, Juston
Needham Broughto
NH
(--)
1
--
Winston, Rashawn
Middle Creek
NH
(--)
1
--
Harrell, Jermiah
Enloe
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marant, Carl
Sanderson
22-06.00
(6.86m)
nwi
1
10
2
McClam, Josh
Holly Springs
22-02.00
(6.76m)
nwi
1
8
3
Jefferies, Marquis
Northern Durham
21-10.50
(6.67m)
nwi
1
6
4
Nzati, Jean
Millbrook
21-09.00
(6.63m)
nwi
1
5
5
Ensley, Elisha
Hillside
21-05.00
(6.53m)
nwi
1
4
6
Daniels, Desmond
Needham Broughto
21-05.00
(6.53m)
nwi
1
3
7
Eden, Parker
Millbrook
21-00.00
(6.40m)
nwi
1
2
8
Ferrell, Jordan
Middle Creek
20-09.50
(6.34m)
nwi
1
1
9
Addison, Jonathan
Enloe
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
10
Krah, Myer
Hillside
19-09.50
(6.03m)
nwi
1
11
Sparks, Tarik
Fuquay-Varina
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
12
Ragland III, Sherman
Southern Durham
18-10.50
(5.75m)
nwi
1
--
Partridge, Jabonte
Southern Durham
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Whitted, Khourtney
Riverside
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harrell, Jermiah
Enloe
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lampkins, Chris
Sanderson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marant, Carl
Sanderson
47-01.50
(14.36m)
nwi
1
10
2
Strathern, Gabe
East Chapel Hill
43-09.00
(13.34m)
nwi
1
8
3
Warren, Nick
Northern Durham
43-07.50
(13.30m)
nwi
1
6
4
McClam, Josh
Holly Springs
43-00.00
(13.11m)
nwi
1
5
5
Nappi, Stephen
Apex
42-11.50
(13.09m)
nwi
1
4
6
Littles, Tavon
Athens Drive Sen
42-08.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
3
7
McKoy, P.J.
Apex
42-04.25
(12.91m)
nwi
1
2
8
Eden, Parker
Millbrook
42-03.50
(12.89m)
nwi
1
1
9
Booker, Jeremy
Millbrook
41-10.75
(12.77m)
nwi
1
--
Bennett, Jorrell
CE Jordan HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dublin, Jonathan
Wakefield
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilchrist, Greg
Millbrook
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
2
Mangum, John
Green Hope
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
8
3
Wilson, James
Cary
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
4
Ficalora, Peter
Leesville Rd
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
5
Hulbert, Will
Green Hope
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
6
Ankarstran, Tyler
Millbrook
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
7
Booth, Harrison
Needham Broughto
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
8
Core, Tanner
Millbrook
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
1
10
Ammon, David
Apex
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
9
Kockuk, Jeff
Enloe
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
11
Barefoot, Cade
Northern Durham
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
--
Stevens, Austin
Wakefield
NH
(--)
1
--
Quinn, Patrick
Sanderson
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharp, Olicia
Wakefield
11.93
nwi
1
10
2
Murphy, Alexis
Apex
12.25
nwi
1
8
3
Blackburn, Hailey
Leesville Rd
12.31
nwi
1
6
4
Williams, J'Den
Wake Forest Role
12.32
nwi
1
5
5
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
12.44
nwi
1
4
6
Burton, Brittany
Person
12.50
nwi
1
3
7
Townsend, Alyssa
Millbrook
12.55
nwi
1
2
8
Johnson, Kayla
Athens Drive Sen
12.90
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Alexis
Apex
12.16
nwi
2
2
Sharp, Olicia
Wakefield
12.18
nwi
1
3
Williams, J'Den
Wake Forest Role
12.42
nwi
1
4
Blackburn, Hailey
Leesville Rd
12.51
nwi
1
5
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
12.52
nwi
2
6
Burton, Brittany
Person
12.54
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Kayla
Athens Drive Sen
12.55
nwi
2
8
Townsend, Alyssa
Millbrook
12.61
nwi
2
9
Goldman, Patrice
CE Jordan HS
12.62
nwi
1
10
Hockaday, DD
Enloe
12.81
nwi
2
11
Alston, Giovanna
Millbrook
12.99
nwi
1
12
Prince, Tunisha
Holly Springs
13.16
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharp, Olicia
Wakefield
24.55
nwi
1
10
2
Faulcon, Aalayah
Southern Durham
25.04
nwi
1
8
3
Patillo, Tiana
Wakefield
25.42
nwi
1
6
4
Burton, Brittany
Person
25.43
nwi
1
5
5
Blackburn, Hailey
Leesville Rd
25.87
nwi
1
4
6
Yarborough, Brittany
Lee County
26.09
nwi
1
3
7
Reeve, Katelyn
Panther Creek
26.19
nwi
1
2
8
Houston, Ciara
Needham Broughto
27.85
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharp, Olicia
Wakefield
24.71
nwi
1
2
Faulcon, Aalayah
Southern Durham
25.36
nwi
2
3
Burton, Brittany
Person
25.43
nwi
1
4
Patillo, Tiana
Wakefield
25.54
nwi
2
5
Reeve, Katelyn
Panther Creek
25.88
nwi
1
6
Yarborough, Brittany
Lee County
26.04
nwi
2
7
Blackburn, Hailey
Leesville Rd
26.10
nwi
3
8
Houston, Ciara
Needham Broughto
26.16
nwi
1
9
Goldman, Patrice
CE Jordan HS
26.34
nwi
3
10
Silveria, Nijheria
Millbrook
26.36
nwi
3
11
Hockaday, DD
Enloe
26.39
nwi
2
12
Johnson, Kayla
Athens Drive Sen
26.48
nwi
1
13
Mazzone, Ali
Panther Creek
26.94
nwi
2
14
Mangum, Krista
Sanderson
26.98
nwi
3
15
Monger, Brianna
Northern Durham
27.03
nwi
1
16
Jackson, Rashida
Lee County
27.85
nwi
3
17
Johnson, Kadishah
Hillside
28.14
nwi
2
18
Corley, Dyamund
Hillside
29.07
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goggins, Aiesha
Riverside
54.97
1
10
2
Bygrave, Roshel
Millbrook
56.29
1
8
3
Faulcon, Aalayah
Southern Durham
56.31
1
6
4
Graham, Ariah
Wakefield
56.83
1
5
5
Omile, Alyssa
Enloe
57.86
1
4
6
Houston, Ciara
Needham Broughto
59.61
1
3
7
Reeve, Katelyn
Panther Creek
59.90
1
2
8
Scott, Dara
Panther Creek
1:01.45
1
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Goggins, Aiesha
Riverside
55.31
2
2
Graham, Ariah
Wakefield
55.82
1
3
Faulcon, Aalayah
Southern Durham
56.09
1
4
Bygrave, Roshel
Millbrook
57.88
2
5
Reeve, Katelyn
Panther Creek
58.19
2
6
Omile, Alyssa
Enloe
58.29
1
7
Houston, Ciara
Needham Broughto
58.63
2
9
Drake, Jasmine
Fuquay-Varina
59.65
2
8
Scott, Dara
Panther Creek
1:00.72
1
10
Rivera, Alex
Wakefield
1:00.87
2
11
Smith, Danielle
Leesville Rd
1:01.06
2
12
Greene, Monica
Green Hope
1:01.80
1
13
Singletary, Davitta
Hillside
1:02.14
2
14
Stephenson, Morgan
Cary
1:02.72
1
15
Malek, Jessie
Millbrook
1:03.92
1
--
Keen, Jocelyn
Fuquay-Varina
DNF
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keen, Jocelyn
Fuquay-Varina
2:17.11
1
10
2
McDonnell, Maura
Green Hope
2:19.73
1
8
3
Foshee, Deanna
Cary
2:20.27
1
6
4
Moore, Janay
Apex
2:22.80
1
5
5
Christensen, Jenna
Cary
2:23.49
1
4
6
Corbally, Megan
Millbrook
2:25.02
1
3
7
Rossabi, Jessica
Green Hope
2:26.27
1
2
8
Pande, Nina
East Chapel Hill
2:27.80
1
1
9
Boykin, Kyndal
Needham Broughto
2:28.21
1
10
Hand, Logan
Needham Broughto
2:29.66
1
11
Ray, Samantha
CE Jordan HS
2:29.84
1
12
Meshnick, Maggie
East Chapel Hill
2:29.87
1
13
Coburn, Cashlyn
Middle Creek
2:30.12
1
14
Gamble, Katie
Millbrook
2:30.82
1
15
Keadle, Ellen Ruth
Enloe
2:30.87
1
16
Driscoll, Katherine
Wakefield
2:30.95
1
17
Hardesty, Deanna
Enloe
2:31.47
1
18
Greenwell, Kathryn
CE Jordan HS
2:32.32
1
19
Wells, Alex
Wakefield
2:34.65
1
20
Cook, Allison
Sanderson
2:35.44
1
21
Divittorio, Maddie
Sanderson
2:37.26
1
22
Woodmansee, Michaela
CE Jordan HS
2:40.00
1
--
Farrell, Jordan
Enloe
DNF
1
--
Foshee, Erin
Cary
DNF
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colberg, Lauren
Green Hope
5:06.79
1
10
2
George, Samantha
Millbrook
5:07.51
1
8
3
Strapp, Lauren
Leesville Rd
5:07.85
1
6
4
Cook, Allison
Sanderson
5:09.50
1
5
5
Blue, Mattie
Needham Broughto
5:25.07
1
4
6
Wells, Alex
Wakefield
5:27.88
1
3
7
Riedle, Lauren
Green Hope
5:28.86
1
2
8
Weldense, Shewit
Green Hope
5:29.95
1
1
9
Rawls, Meredith
Cary
5:39.82
1
10
Thorpe, Emma
Athens Drive Sen
5:40.78
1
11
Kamrani, Pegah
East Chapel Hill
5:46.19
1
12
Cox, Erin
Panther Creek
5:46.25
1
13
Gildard, Claire
East Chapel Hill
5:50.09
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strapp, Lauren
Leesville Rd
11:18.73
1
10
2
Jhabvala, Kersie
Apex
11:24.70
1
8
3
Enright, Olivia
Green Hope
11:28.03
1
6
4
Smith, Alison
East Chapel Hill
11:35.84
1
5
5
Colberg, Lauren
Green Hope
11:52.99
1
4
6
Burke, Allora
Millbrook
12:12.36
1
3
7
Thorpe, Emma
Athens Drive Sen
12:24.85
1
2
8
Wedegaertner, Olivia
Millbrook
12:29.76
1
1
9
Hollis, Jana
Apex
12:44.30
1
10
Harvey, Grace
Leesville Rd
12:45.37
1
11
Cook, Meredith
Needham Broughto
12:49.11
1
12
Manring, Kayla
Needham Broughto
12:54.71
1
13
Daly, Taylor
East Chapel Hill
13:22.01
1
--
George, Samantha
Millbrook
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tristine
CE Jordan HS
14.94
nwi
1
10
2
Graham, Sarah
Wake Forest Role
14.97
nwi
1
8
3
Mangum, Krista
Sanderson
15.01
nwi
1
6
4
Johnson, Allie
Athens Drive Sen
15.25
nwi
1
5
5
Bygrave, Roshel
Millbrook
15.30
nwi
1
4
6
Scott, Chantal
Wakefield
15.38
nwi
1
3
7
Whitfield, Elizabeth
Panther Creek
15.79
nwi
1
2
8
Birek, Michaela
Wakefield
16.71
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Chantal
Wakefield
14.78
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Allie
Athens Drive Sen
14.79
nwi
2
3
Mangum, Krista
Sanderson
14.85
nwi
1
5
Bygrave, Roshel
Millbrook
15.23
nwi
1
4
Graham, Sarah
Wake Forest Role
15.31
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Tristine
CE Jordan HS
15.34
nwi
1
6
Whitfield, Elizabeth
Panther Creek
15.47
nwi
2
8
Birek, Michaela
Wakefield
16.04
nwi
2
9
Swinsick, Kayla
Cary
17.69
nwi
1
10
Brewer, Alyssa
Apex
18.10
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tristine
CE Jordan HS
43.64
1
10
2
Johnson, Allie
Athens Drive Sen
44.28
1
8
3
Birek, Michaela
Wakefield
44.85
1
6
4
Whitfield, Emily
Panther Creek
45.63
1
5
5
Evans, Ebone
Northern Durham
46.83
1
4
6
Robinson, Lexie
Apex
47.62
1
3
7
Graham, Sarah
Wake Forest Role
48.22
1
2
8
Whitfield, Elizabeth
Panther Creek
48.70
1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Birek, Michaela
Wakefield
45.23
1
2
Johnson, Allie
Athens Drive Sen
45.52
3
3
Robinson, Lexie
Apex
45.54
1
4
Johnson, Tristine
CE Jordan HS
45.90
2
5
Evans, Ebone
Northern Durham
45.99
1
6
Whitfield, Emily
Panther Creek
46.37
2
7
Whitfield, Elizabeth
Panther Creek
46.97
3
8
Graham, Sarah
Wake Forest Role
47.67
2
9
Dye, Daniqua
Sanderson
47.79
2
10
Scott, Chantal
Wakefield
47.90
3
11
Swinsick, Kayla
Cary
48.84
1
12
Couper, Lisa
East Chapel Hill
48.86
3
13
Yabani, Joan
Sanderson
49.30
1
14
Tillman, Ariana
Southern Durham
50.12
1
15
Gay, Elizabeth
Lee County
50.20
1
16
Green, Brianna
Southern Durham
50.24
2
17
Brewer, Alyssa
Apex
51.57
3
18
Stanley, Megan
Riverside
51.99
3
19
Pittelli, Melissa
Apex
52.31
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham
,
Patillo
,
Sharp
,
Scott
Wakefield
47.39
3
10
2
Thomas
,
Brown
,
Robinson
,
Murphy
Apex
47.64
3
8
3
Townsend
,
Silveria
,
Lewis
,
Alston
Millbrook
49.02
3
6
4
Bori
,
Person
,
Caldwell
,
Shaw
Southern Durham
50.07
3
5
5
Bowser
,
Brown
,
Campbell
,
Crosby
Cary
50.12
3
4
6
Reeve
,
Mazzone
,
Whitfiel
,
Whitfiel
Panther Creek
50.25
3
3
7
Carter
,
Dye
,
Hardin
,
Mangum
Sanderson
50.58
3
2
8
Acie
,
Davis
,
Drake
,
Ray
Fuquay-Varina
50.68
1
1
9
Spencer
,
Fulcher
,
Elledge
,
Shermans
East Chapel Hill
50.75
2
10
Hayes
,
Johnson
,
Odom
,
Sanford
Hillside
51.21
3
11
Williams
,
Lane
,
Dickens
,
Brooks
Wake Forest Role
51.41
2
12
White
,
Winston
,
Johnson
,
Savoury
Middle Creek
51.44
2
13
Ziegler
,
McAdams
,
Bauder
,
Hutchins
Enloe
51.76
1
14
Glenn
,
Demery
,
Hart
,
Houston
Athens Drive Sen
51.80
1
15
Dantzler
,
Rousse
,
Davis
,
Prince
Holly Springs
51.93
2
16
Evans
,
Sherrill
,
Monger
,
Byrd
Northern Durham
52.06
2
17
Hamilton
,
Blackbur
,
St. Lott
,
Odametey
Leesville Rd
52.07
2
18
McEnaney
,
Brooks
,
Yvars
,
Worth
Green Hope
52.69
2
--
Johnson
,
Jackson
,
Fousehee
,
Yarborou
Lee County
DNF
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patillo
,
Sharp
,
Sharp
,
Scott
Wakefield
1:42.61
3
10
2
Alston
,
Bygrave
,
Townsend
,
Silveria
Millbrook
1:43.24
3
8
3
Ray
,
Davis
,
Keen
,
Drake
Fuquay-Varina
1:45.61
3
6
4
Bori
,
Person
,
Tillman
,
Shaw
Southern Durham
1:45.91
3
5
5
Spencer, Fulcher,
Shermans, Brancazi
East Chapel Hill
1:46.26
2
4
6
Hockaday
,
McAdams
,
Farrell
,
Omile
Enloe
1:46.31
3
3
7
Jackson
,
Johnson
,
Fousehee
,
Yarborou
Lee County
1:46.87
3
2
8
Carter
,
Dye
,
Yabani
,
Mangum
Sanderson
1:47.32
1
1
9
Evans
,
Sherrill
,
Monger
,
Cuffy
Northern Durham
1:47.54
2
10
Smith
,
Hamilton
,
Blackbur
,
Quirk
Leesville Rd
1:48.20
3
11
Dantzler
,
Cotton
,
Davis
,
Prince
Holly Springs
1:48.35
2
12
White
,
Winston
,
Johnson
,
Savoury
Middle Creek
1:48.63
2
13
Inglis
,
McEnaney
,
Greene
,
Worth
Green Hope
1:49.53
2
14
Hart
,
Glenn
,
Houston
,
Johnson
Athens Drive Sen
1:50.09
2
15
Carney
,
Corley
,
Ector
,
Hamilton
Hillside
1:51.69
1
--
Thomas
,
Robinson
,
Robinson
,
Brown
Apex
DQ
3
--
Williams
,
Brown
,
Temple
,
Horton
Wake Forest Role
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham
,
Patillo
,
Sharp
,
Birek
Wakefield
3:57.35
2
10
2
Bygrave
,
Townsend
,
Crosslin
,
Malek
Millbrook
3:58.47
2
8
3
Bori
,
Tillman
,
Shaw
,
Faulcon
Southern Durham
4:00.63
2
6
4
Robinson
,
Moore
,
Brown
,
Robinson
Apex
4:03.76
2
5
5
Christen
,
Foshee
,
Foshee
,
Jordan
Cary
4:04.85
2
4
6
Inglis
,
Worth
,
Greene
,
McDonnel
Green Hope
4:08.90
2
3
7
Baskir, Couper,
Shermans, Brancazi
East Chapel Hill
4:10.62
2
2
8
Omile
,
Farrell
,
Barber
,
Gidron
Enloe
4:11.97
1
1
9
Abramows
,
Drake
,
Keen
,
Ray
Fuquay-Varina
4:12.62
1
10
Scott
,
Reeve
,
Whitfiel
,
Whitfiel
Panther Creek
4:13.38
1
11
Carter
,
Cook
,
Dye
,
Yabani
Sanderson
4:14.43
1
12
Esoda
,
Putnam
,
Quirk
,
Smith
Leesville Rd
4:19.84
1
13
Carney
,
May
,
Odom
,
Williams
Hillside
4:28.84
1
14
Cuffy
,
Byrd
,
Baker
,
Sherrill
Northern Durham
4:37.66
1
--
Boykin
,
Blue
,
Hand
,
Houston
Needham Broughto
DNF
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christen
,
Foshee
,
Foshee
,
Jordan
Cary
9:23.08
1
10
2
Rossabi
,
Enright
,
Colberg
,
McDonnel
Green Hope
9:31.95
1
8
3
Blue
,
Hand
,
Houston
,
White
Needham Broughto
9:36.48
1
6
4
Burke
,
Corbally
,
Gamble
,
George
Millbrook
9:45.90
1
5
5
Omile
,
Farrell
,
Lester
,
Hardesty
Enloe
9:47.34
1
4
6
Pande
,
Kelley
,
Kamrani
,
Meshnick
East Chapel Hill
10:09.59
1
3
7
Greenwel
,
Ray
,
Woodmans
,
Rust
CE Jordan HS
10:10.59
1
2
8
Moore
,
Jhabvala
,
Daussin
,
Fredenbu
Apex
10:16.73
1
1
9
Albrecht
,
Driscoll
,
Enderle
,
Wells
Wakefield
10:27.10
1
10
Cox
,
Cox
,
Warriner
,
Shen
Panther Creek
10:33.87
1
11
Delhagen
,
Hensel
,
Remcheck
,
Gottberg
Middle Creek
10:38.35
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartsfield, Kyairra
Wake Forest Role
34-09.50
(10.60m)
1
10
2
Pearce, Kourtney
Fuquay-Varina
34-06.00
(10.52m)
1
8
3
Dunn, Aylssa
Enloe
34-04.50
(10.48m)
1
6
4
Watson, Regene
Southern Durham
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
5
5
Daye, Onya
Millbrook
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
4
6
Lancaster, E'Pryl
Sanderson
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
3
7
Bowman, Jasmine
Sanderson
30-02.00
(9.19m)
1
2
8
Oliver, Nekesa
Green Hope
28-11.75
(8.83m)
1
1
9
Deese, Jessie
Apex
27-11.00
(8.51m)
1
--
Daye, Ronika
CE Jordan HS
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Aylssa
Enloe
109-07
(33.40m)
1
10
2
Daye, Onya
Millbrook
102-09
(31.32m)
1
8
3
Watson, Regene
Southern Durham
98-10
(30.12m)
1
6
4
Pearce, Kourtney
Fuquay-Varina
97-03
(29.64m)
1
5
5
Heilsnis, Brianna
Apex
95-11
(29.24m)
1
4
6
Crosby, Tara
Cary
92-01
(28.07m)
1
3
7
Hartsfield, Kyairra
Wake Forest Role
86-01
(26.24m)
1
2
8
Garwerecki, Madelyn
Wakefield
85-05
(26.04m)
1
1
9
Knapp, Savannah
Panther Creek
85-01
(25.93m)
1
10
Sherrill, Jalecia
Northern Durham
80-00
(24.38m)
1
11
Gomez, Jordan
Cary
79-07
(24.26m)
1
12
Dupree, Melanie
Fuquay-Varina
76-10
(23.42m)
1
13
Savoury, Candace
Middle Creek
74-09
(22.78m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Sarah
Wake Forest Role
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
Temple, Keon
Wake Forest Role
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
3
Burton, Brittany
Person
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
4
Williams, Morgan
Cary
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
5
Watson, Janet
Panther Creek
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
6
Montgomery, Mary Theresa
Apex
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
7
Sherrill, Alexis
Northern Durham
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
10
Williams, Channel
Millbrook
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Pender, Ashley
Lee County
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Mitchum, Courtney
Holly Springs
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
1
9
Staves, Breana
Leesville Rd
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
12
Lauffer, Sarah
Riverside
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Cuffy, Natasha
Northern Durham
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Birek, Michaela
Wakefield
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Alexis
Apex
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
10
2
Graham, Ariah
Wakefield
17-09.50
(5.42m)
nwi
1
8
3
Yabani, Joan
Sanderson
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
6
4
Birek, Michaela
Wakefield
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
5
5
Johnson, Tristine
CE Jordan HS
17-02.50
(5.25m)
nwi
1
4
6
McLymore, Crystan
Millbrook
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
3
7
Lewis, Tiffani
Millbrook
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
1
2
8
Davis, Jhane
Fuquay-Varina
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
1
9
Blackburn, Hailey
Leesville Rd
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Kadishah
Hillside
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
11
Rousse, Taylor
Holly Springs
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
12
Ford, Cidni
Wakefield
14-08.50
(4.48m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tristine
CE Jordan HS
38-01.50
(11.62m)
nwi
1
10
2
Murphy, Alexis
Apex
36-10.00
(11.23m)
nwi
1
8
3
Yabani, Joan
Sanderson
35-07.50
(10.86m)
nwi
1
6
4
Carter, Timmesha
Sanderson
34-11.50
(10.66m)
nwi
1
5
5
McLymore, Crystan
Millbrook
34-08.50
(10.58m)
nwi
1
4
6
Ford, Cidni
Wakefield
34-05.25
(10.50m)
nwi
1
3
7
Worth, Maya
Green Hope
33-08.75
(10.28m)
nwi
1
2
8
Robinson, Kiana
Leesville Rd
33-04.75
(10.18m)
nwi
1
1
9
Rose, Jacinda
Lee County
32-00.50
(9.77m)
nwi
1
--
Brooks, Haley
Green Hope
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Cassie
Panther Creek
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
2
Wyss, Lillian
Millbrook
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
3
Diener, Audrey
Apex
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
4
Lee, Kristen
Wakefield
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
5
Franchi, Katherine
Wakefield
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3.50
5
Cadwell, Marlee
Needham Broughto
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3.50
7
Ward, Shelby
Needham Broughto
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
2
11
Moore, Sarah
Apex
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
Thirakul, Anna
Millbrook
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
0.33
8
Bussey, Torrey
Cary
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
0.33
8
Yvars, Rayna
Green Hope
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
0.33
12
Jones, Amelia
Green Hope
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
12
Chesson, Aubrey
Enloe
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
14
Boreyko, Caitlin
East Chapel Hill
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
15
Lipscombe, Alexia
Green Hope
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
16
Alcorn, Rebecca
Enloe
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
McLean, Colleen
Riverside
NH
(--)
1
--
Pritchett, Taylor
Middle Creek
NH
(--)
1
--
Page, Kelly
CE Jordan HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Rice, Catlin
Sanderson
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
2010 Results - Cap-7 Conference Championship
572 shares:
North Carolina NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regionals
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
,
C E Jordan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Needham Broughton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
40
13
2014
7
2013
2
15
2012
1
10
2011
17
6
2010
8
6
Show 4 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!