|
Our Media/Results from Seahawk XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Seahawk XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Sep 6th 2013, 11:28pm
Website:Click here Results by: Scullion's Timing High School results at NC Runners
College Results Scullion's Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
UNCW Seahawk XC Invitational - 9/6/2013
Wilmington, NC
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Non-Award Results 5000 Run
1 Clifford, Tom Unattached X15:56.75
2 Pearson, Wilson Unattached X16:26.80
3 Bobbit, Sam Unattached X17:02.41
4 Hackman, Colin Unattached X18:36.80
Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Timiney, Morgan SR Campbell 15:29.07 1
2 Schulist, Chris SR Campbell 15:30.24 2
3 Miller, Austin JR East Carolina 15:44.37 3
4 Darm, Evan JR Campbell 15:51.49 4
5 Riemer, John SR Unc-Wilmington 15:58.39 5
6 Baldwin, Eric JR Campbell 16:10.00 6
7 Trzasalski, Jakub SR East Carolina 16:10.43 7
8 Cline, William SO East Carolina 16:10.90 8
9 Bedell, Michael JR Campbell 16:13.15 9
10 Buddenbaum, Casey JR Unc-Wilmington 16:17.85 10
11 Nifong, Zachary FR Unc-Wilmington 16:21.18 11
12 Holt, Mason FR Campbell 16:22.60 12
13 Tecle, Abel FR East Carolina 16:23.66 13
14 Bunch, William SO Unc-Wilmington 16:28.37 14
15 Woll, Clay SR Campbell 16:30.37 15
16 Kern, Colin FR Unc-Wilmington 16:32.73 16
17 Schotzinger, Tommy SO Unc-Wilmington 16:36.30 17
18 Lane, Justin FR East Carolina 16:40.11 18
19 Hughes, Anthony FR Campbell 16:43.82
20 Morrow, Adam JR East Carolina 16:49.71 19
21 Vermette, Josh FR Campbell 17:10.49
22 Traywick, Dylan SO East Carolina 17:17.36 20
Division 2-3 Results 5000 Run
1 Goncarovs, Andris SR Guilford 15:29.82 1
2 Norton, Chad SR Guilford 15:36.50 2
3 Cason, David SR Guilford 15:38.86 3
4 Johnston, Joel SO Unc Pembroke 16:16.58 4
5 Baraldi, Robert NC State Club XC 16:33.65 5
6 Guigou Shull, Rodger NC State Club XC 16:42.35 6
7 Killam, Becket FR Unc Pembroke 16:44.57 7
8 Edmonds, Austin JR Barton 16:48.44 8
9 Burke, Brady FR Unc Pembroke 17:03.62 9
10 Jefferson, Danzel FR St. Andrews 17:05.39 10
11 Gharbi, Yacine FR Barton 17:05.63 11
12 Jones, Cody SR Pfeiffer 17:14.34 12
13 Reith, Matt SO Unc Pembroke 17:16.22 13
14 Wilhoit, Josh FR Pfeiffer 17:22.61 14
15 Nguyen, Andrew JR Unc Pembroke 17:27.33 15
16 Moore, Tyler SO Unc Pembroke 17:39.67 16
17 Goden, Alexander NC State Club XC 17:42.20 17
18 Garren, Brandon SO Pfeiffer 17:46.71 18
19 Berry, Darius SR Shaw 17:47.96 19
20 Ninneman, Matt NC State Club XC 17:48.98 20
21 Owens, Nicholas FR Pfeiffer 17:52.39 21
22 Aynu, Neb Unc Pembroke 17:59.14 22
23 Webb, George NC State Club XC 18:00.14 23
24 Furman, Henry SO Pfeiffer 18:08.07 24
25 Groves, Park NC State Club XC 18:09.72 25
26 Lopez, Luar FR Barton 18:16.07 26
27 Beaver, Tyler JR St. Andrews 18:17.03 27
28 Brown, Justin FR St. Andrews 18:26.49 28
29 Loeffler, Matthew NC State Club XC 18:26.91 29
30 Reynolds, Nick FR Guilford 18:28.09 30
31 Blailey, Glenn NC State Club XC 18:31.81
32 Redden, Greg NC State Club XC 18:35.81
33 Amerson, Robert FR Barton 18:38.20 31
34 East, James NC State Club XC 18:38.40
35 Lassiter, Blake NC State Club XC 18:39.69
36 Jarman, Nathan SO Pfeiffer 18:41.28 32
37 Beppler, Eric NC State Club XC 18:42.90
38 Boone, Alphonso FR Shaw 18:49.76 33
39 Westervelt, Patrick SR Guilford 18:52.32 34
40 Heath, Cannon SO St. Andrews 18:55.48 35
41 Pope, Adam FR Barton 18:56.99 36
42 Pomeroy, Alex NC State Club XC 18:59.30
43 Burton, Colin NC State Club XC 19:02.73
44 Kopp, Chase FR St. Andrews 19:15.65 37
45 Bivens, Cody SR Pfeiffer 19:22.77 38
46 Lindsay, Alexander NC State Club XC 19:27.71
47 Aranda, John SR Barton 19:36.17 39
48 Duckett, Ryan NC State Club XC 19:59.14
49 Tamburo, Nick JR Unc Pembroke 20:13.33
50 Wally, Dalton NC State Club XC 20:15.12
51 Simones, Quint FR Guilford 20:18.29 40
52 Nelson, Marcus SO Shaw 20:24.44 41
53 Smith, Chris NC State Club XC 20:27.32
54 Rackliffe, Ryan NC State Club XC 20:36.33
55 Nelson, Anthony SR Barton 20:36.94 42
56 Hare, Michael FR St. Andrews 21:09.35 43
57 Holtzhauser, Timothy NC State Club XC 21:35.07
58 Sumner, Jonathan FR Guilford 21:47.04 44
59 Hatcher, Jeffery JR Shaw 21:53.73 45
60 Andrews, Zachary NC State Club XC 21:53.98
61 Roback, Samuel NC State Club XC 22:20.99
62 Jones, Marcus NC State Club XC 23:18.65
63 Brown, Darian FR Shaw 23:40.86 46
64 Richburg, Brandon JR Shaw 25:08.20 47
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Campbell 22 1 2 4 6 9 12 15
Total Time: 1:19:13.95
Average: 15:50.79
2 East Carolina 49 3 7 8 13 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:21:09.47
Average: 16:13.90
3 Unc-Wilmington 56 5 10 11 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:21:38.52
Average: 16:19.71
Division 2-3 Results 5000 Run
1 Unc Pembroke 48 4 7 9 13 15 16 22
Total Time: 1:24:48.32
Average: 16:57.67
2 Guilford 70 1 2 3 30 34 40 44
Total Time: 1:24:05.59
Average: 16:49.12
3 NC State Club XC 71 5 6 17 20 23 25 29
Total Time: 1:26:47.32
Average: 17:21.47
4 Pfeiffer 89 12 14 18 21 24 32 38
Total Time: 1:28:24.12
Average: 17:40.83
5 Barton 112 8 11 26 31 36 39 42
Total Time: 1:29:45.33
Average: 17:57.07
6 St. Andrews 137 10 27 28 35 37 43
Total Time: 1:32:00.04
Average: 18:24.01
7 Shaw 184 19 33 41 45 46 47
Total Time: 1:42:36.75
Average: 20:31.35
Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Kott, Brooke SR East Carolina 18:18.99 1
2 Mathews, Ashley SR Campbell 18:33.87 2
3 Robbins, Samantha SR Campbell 18:34.12 3
4 Wybersky, Ashley SR Unc-Wilmington 18:41.13 4
5 Fresenius, Stefanie JR East Carolina 18:44.35 5
6 Sheva, Caitlyn FR East Carolina 18:50.51 6
7 Weldense, Shewit SO East Carolina 19:12.85 7
8 Teague, Sydney FR East Carolina 19:13.51 8
9 McDonnell, Maura FR East Carolina 19:23.51 9
10 Moran, Michaela SO Unc-Wilmington 19:27.82 10
11 Foskey, Dakota SO Unc-Wilmington 19:32.99 11
12 Kapheim, Haley SR Unc-Wilmington 19:35.02 12
13 Mundy, Claudia JR Campbell 19:35.71 13
14 Bailey, Janet JR East Carolina 19:40.01 14
15 Tomlin, Amanda SR East Carolina 19:56.74
16 Bush, Chelsey SR Campbell 19:59.20 15
17 Grimes, Emily FR East Carolina 20:00.75
18 Quinn, Rachel JR Unc-Wilmington 20:02.57 16
19 Bythell, Kaylee SR East Carolina 20:04.87
20 Kauffman, Michelle JR Campbell 20:07.39 17
21 Riordan, Hannah FR Unc-Wilmington 20:07.77 18
22 Navarro, Parker FR Unc-Wilmington 20:23.99 19
23 Rea, Kelsey FR Campbell 20:24.27 20
24 Alvarez Barkane, Amina FR Campbell 20:36.04 21
25 Goodnight, Sarah FR Unc-Wilmington 20:40.00
26 Rice, Rachel SO East Carolina 20:44.48
27 Black, Kim JR Unc-Wilmington 20:45.73
28 Hagl, Siera SR Campbell 21:01.55
29 Miko, Kelley SR East Carolina 21:37.34
30 Schultz, Courtney SR Campbell 22:07.30
31 Vaccaro, Jessica FR East Carolina 22:25.55
32 Stubbs, Angela FR Campbell 23:04.26
Division 2-3 Results 5000 Run
1 Boykin, Kyndal SO Unc Pembroke 18:53.58 1
2 Culp, Abby FR Unc Pembroke 19:26.75 2
3 Del Real, Angelica JR Barton 19:51.04 3
4 Skinner, Ericka JR Barton 19:57.13 4
5 Tardanico, Lea FR Unc Pembroke 20:06.91 5
6 McLean, Teal JR Barton 20:31.66 6
7 Lowman, Olivia FR Unc Pembroke 20:33.42 7
8 Dorn, Kendra JR Unc Pembroke 20:46.90 8
9 Cuddington, Heather FR Barton 20:57.96 9
10 Reyna, Rebecca SO Guilford 21:15.14 10
11 Newton, Cori SO Pfeiffer 21:21.43 11
12 Serje, Justine JR Pfeiffer 21:30.34 12
13 Stempien, Kaitlyn SO St. Andrews 21:32.66 13
14 Mueller, Kate NC State Club XC 21:38.86 14
15 Featherstone, Janna SO Pfeiffer 21:40.66 15
16 Gallagher, Allie SO Meredith 21:43.17 16
17 Gonzalez, Itzel FR Meredith 21:44.69 17
18 Shively, Elizabeth NC State Club XC 21:45.40 18
19 Meekins, Ann Chapin FR Meredith 21:47.90 19
20 Alexander, Merideth FR Shaw 21:52.03 20
21 Dorantic, Caitlin JR Meredith 21:54.77 21
22 Jones, Jamicia SO Barton 22:00.13 22
23 Stegall, Mary FR Pfeiffer 22:03.08 23
24 Byers, Trista SO Pfeiffer 22:14.75 24
25 Baran, Christie SO Pfeiffer 22:18.71 25
26 Jones, Illa SO Meredith 22:19.02 26
27 Roca, Andrea JR Barton 22:22.29 27
28 Barbour, Cimone JR Barton 22:24.63 28
29 Manning, Ann Marie FR Meredith 22:27.40 29
30 Curlee, Miranda NC State Club XC 22:31.46 30
31 Herrin, Ashley NC State Club XC 22:31.71 31
32 Coffman, Rachel NC State Club XC 22:35.91 32
33 Field, Hannah NC State Club XC 22:47.50 33
34 Tedder, Morgan FR St. Andrews 22:49.21 34
35 Browning, Jessica SO Meredith 22:52.30 35
36 Madaras, Naomi SO Guilford 22:54.21 36
37 Pantlin, Lara SR Meredith 22:58.07
38 Thornton, Kara FR St. Andrews 23:01.48 37
39 Spencer, Molly NC State Club XC 23:02.67 38
40 Camacho, Lourdes SO Meredith 23:10.85
41 Owen, Sinclaire JR Meredith 23:11.12
42 Barrera, Ashley FR St. Andrews 23:14.96 39
43 Yoho, Lauren SO Barton 23:16.02
44 Cash, Emily JR Guilford 23:33.95 40
45 Keesee, Megan SO Meredith 23:43.70
46 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate FR Guilford 24:03.10 41
47 Young, Tikycia FR Barton 24:08.38
48 Burnet, Katie SO Meredith 24:09.32
49 Thorpe, Emma NC State Club XC 24:19.71
50 Marcotte, Molly Anne FR Guilford 24:38.74 42
51 Yuswak, Rebeccah SR St. Andrews 25:19.19 43
52 Chenkin, Samantha FR Guilford 25:28.37 44
53 Hatley, Kristen SO Pfeiffer 25:35.16 45
54 Rusterholz, Li SR Meredith 25:40.69
55 Schrull, Mollie SR Meredith 25:56.97
56 Hollar, Breanna FR Meredith 26:00.13
57 Ubabuike, Nina SR Pfeiffer 26:11.93
58 Pearsall, Angel SR Barton 26:28.66
59 Withrow, Maria NC State Club XC 26:37.48
60 Riggs, Katie SR Meredith 26:38.67
61 Dickerson, Devon FR Meredith 26:41.93
62 Flint, Rachel JR Guilford 26:47.55 46
63 Evans, Muriel FR Shaw 26:50.73 47
64 Bruce, Elizabeth SO Meredith 26:50.98
65 Gonzalez, Colleen SR Guilford 27:06.23
66 Nadel, Ava FR Guilford 27:12.18
67 Davis, Callie JR Meredith 27:12.44
68 Scott, Emily SO St. Andrews 27:14.78 48
69 Hambridge, Lacey SO Meredith 27:40.29
70 McNeil, Hannah Rae NC State Club XC 28:32.41
71 Williams, Destinee SO Shaw 28:53.25 49
72 Noblezada, Skylar Peace University 29:12.45
73 Martin, Tiffany FR Shaw 29:57.47 50
74 Bliss, Matilda FR Meredith 30:08.52
75 Swift, Khirya SO Shaw 30:24.54 51
76 Brown, Faith SO Shaw 30:51.14 52
77 Boykins, Sarah SR Meredith 31:14.04
78 Hawes, Christina Peace University 31:53.79
79 MacDonald, Sydney FR Guilford 32:07.62
80 Wells, Antoinette SO Shaw 32:44.80 53
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Division 1 Results 5000 Run
1 East Carolina 27 1 5 6 7 8 9 14
Total Time: 1:34:20.21
Average: 18:52.05
2 Campbell 50 2 3 13 15 17 20 21
Total Time: 1:36:50.29
Average: 19:22.06
3 Unc-Wilmington 53 4 10 11 12 16 18 19
Total Time: 1:37:19.53
Average: 19:27.91
Division 2-3 Results 5000 Run
1 Unc Pembroke 23 1 2 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:39:47.56
Average: 19:57.52
2 Barton 44 3 4 6 9 22 27 28
Total Time: 1:43:17.92
Average: 20:39.59
3 Pfeiffer 85 11 12 15 23 24 25 45
Total Time: 1:48:50.26
Average: 21:46.06
4 Meredith 99 16 17 19 21 26 29 35
Total Time: 1:49:29.55
Average: 21:53.91
5 NC State Club XC 125 14 18 30 31 32 33 38
Total Time: 1:51:03.34
Average: 22:12.67
6 St. Andrews 166 13 34 37 39 43 48
Total Time: 1:55:57.50
Average: 23:11.50
7 Guilford 169 10 36 40 41 42 44 46
Total Time: 1:56:25.14
Average: 23:17.03
8 Shaw 217 20 47 49 50 51 52 53
Total Time: 2:17:58.02
Average: 27:35.61
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·333109 views
|